Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meiktila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meiktila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meiktila with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1471,956
BustAfghanistan 3,3432,078
BatnaAlgeria 8,6325,364
BecharAlgeria 9,5375,926
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7085,411
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5875,957
BiskraAlgeria 8,7145,415
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8555,502
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0219,334
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8609,234
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8619,235
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6279,089
ByrdAntarctica 13,2158,212
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,12010,638
BarilocheArgentina 17,44510,841
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,07410,610
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,7924,842
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,1685,076
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1843,222
BrestBelarus 6,9864,341
BrusselsBelgium 8,3305,176
Belize CityBelize 15,7259,772
BeninBenin 10,1136,284
BohiconBenin 10,1136,284
BermudaBermuda 13,7478,543
BageBrazil 16,80710,444
BambuiBrazil 16,0449,970
BarbacenaBrazil 15,8349,839
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9689,301
BarcelosBrazil 16,82310,454
BarraBrazil 15,5139,640
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,4899,625
BarreirasBrazil 15,7419,781
BelémBrazil 15,5849,684
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8319,838
BelterraBrazil 16,25910,104
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,5349,653
Bom JesusBrazil 16,51210,261
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,6149,703
BrasiliaBrazil 16,15710,040
BrevesBrazil 15,7889,811
BurgasBulgaria 6,7124,171
BurundiBurundi 7,7214,798
BatouriCameroon 8,9455,559
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,2137,589
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3827,073
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4936,521
Banff, AbCanada 11,4407,109
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,4877,760
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,4297,102
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6177,219
Bissett, MbCanada 11,9457,423
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2166,970
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5667,809
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Brandon, MbCanada 11,9967,455
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8947,391
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0476,243
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,3807,693
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7536,682
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8536,123
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5175,292
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8544,881
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,00410,566
BeijingChina 2,8771,788
BarranquillaColombia 16,34210,155
Benito SalasColombia 17,19810,687
BogotáColombia 16,97310,547
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4964,658
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8064,851
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4585,256
BaniDominican Republic 15,4139,578
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,4479,599
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,3389,531
BahariyaEgypt 6,7374,186
Beni SuefEgypt 6,5134,047
BiarritzFrance 8,9995,592
BordeauxFrance 8,8845,521
BrestFrance 9,0115,599
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,9288,034
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,9288,033
BitamGabon 9,3385,803
BanjulGambia 11,7097,276
BerlinGermany 7,6884,778
BrockenGermany 7,8814,897
BokeGuinea 11,6587,244
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,6897,264
BudapestHungary 7,3444,564
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3314,555
BangaloreIndia 2,1271,322
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,3051,432
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,043648
BikanerIndia 2,4121,499
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,3612,088
BabolsarIran 4,5182,808
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0542,519
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8122,990
Bandar LengehIran 4,2072,614
BirjandIran 3,8492,392
BushehrIran 4,6022,860
BaghdadIraq 5,2393,256
BasraIraq 4,8973,043
BelmulletIreland 9,1165,665
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0405,618
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6104,729
BergamoItaly 8,0775,019
BolognaItaly 7,9804,959
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9364,932
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7134,793
BrindisiItaly 7,5204,673
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5746,571
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8216,724
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4552,147
BeirutLebanon 6,0493,759
BenghaziLibya 7,4814,649
BirzaiLithuania 6,9314,307
BitolaMacedonia 7,2304,493
BlantyreMalawi 7,7844,837
BvumbweMalawi 7,7884,839
BintuluMalaysia 2,7041,680
BamakoMali 10,9066,777
Bko-SMali 10,9046,776
BougounMali 10,9086,778
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,6586,623
BaitagMongolia 2,8391,764
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,2071,993
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2532,021
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,2792,038
BayandelgerMongolia 3,1521,959
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8481,770
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,3342,072
BulganMongolia 3,1851,979
BhamawMyanmar 407253
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5036,526
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,5626,563
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5136,533
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,5866,578
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6386,610
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,36410,169
BilmaNiger 8,5745,328
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5265,919
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3844,588
BergenNorway 8,0324,991
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0324,991
BjornoyaNorway 7,3894,591
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5134,669
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6164,733
BadinPakistan 2,7901,734
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,4791,540
BalakotPakistan 2,6691,658
BarkhanPakistan 2,8021,741
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,66310,355
BascoPhilippines 2,7171,688
BialystokPoland 7,0224,364
BejaPortugal 9,7236,042
BragancaPortugal 9,4625,880
BistritaRomania 6,9314,307
BucharestRomania 6,8184,237
BajkitRussia 4,5412,822
BarabinskRussia 4,1082,553
BarnaulRussia 3,7742,345
BerezovoRussia 5,3103,300
BiserRussia 5,1283,187
BlagovescenskRussia 4,2882,664
BogdarinRussia 4,0252,501
BogucanyRussia 4,1772,596
BomnakRussia 4,6722,904
BorRussia 4,5532,829
BorzjaRussia 3,7542,333
BratskRussia 3,9722,468
BelgradeSerbia 7,2594,511
BoSierra Leone 11,4917,140
BontheSierra Leone 11,5837,198
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4754,645
BerberaSomalia 5,5383,442
BusanSouth Korea 3,6032,239
BadajozSpain 9,6015,966
BarcelonaSpain 8,7995,468
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2025,718
BabanusaSudan 7,2964,534
BaselSwitzerland 8,1885,088
BernSwitzerland 8,2115,102
BangkokThailand 936582
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 920572
Bhumibol DamThailand 520323
BizerteTunisia 8,2875,150
BalikesirTurkey 6,6904,158
BursaTurkey 6,5894,095
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7312,318
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9035,532
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8735,514
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8735,514
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6765,391
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7465,435
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6325,364
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7597,928
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,9328,658
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,2968,262
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4155,229
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4165,230
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8878,629
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,2648,864
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0448,106
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4898,382
Bedford, MaUsa 12,8988,015
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3508,917
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9828,067
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3727,688
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6405,369
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,7007,892
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8155,478
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2125,724
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,8387,978
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2087,586
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,9548,050
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,9608,675
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6197,842
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,3157,653
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5478,418
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9828,688
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3627,061
Blakely, GaUsa 14,2518,856
Block Island, RiUsa 13,0688,120
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1748,808
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1437,546
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8278,592
Boonton, NjUsa 13,0778,126
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,8597,991
Bowler, WiUsa 12,6787,878
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5818,440
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3248,280
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1958,821
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,0288,095
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,7758,560
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,6428,477
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,8657,994
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9398,041
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,9488,046
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,1088,767
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6249,087
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2998,264
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2928,260
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,3508,296
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,1608,178
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,9028,017
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,1938,820
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5768,436
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1268,157
Burlington, VtUsa 12,6687,872
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0177,467
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3542,084
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,9689,923
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,21510,076
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6055,347
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6125,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -