Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meiktila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meiktila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meiktila with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3202,063
ChlefAlgeria 9,0425,619
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5895,338
CeresArgentina 17,57210,920
ChamicalArgentina 17,93611,146
ChepesArgentina 17,91211,131
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,85210,472
ConcordiaArgentina 17,16510,667
CórdobaArgentina 17,71211,007
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,70611,002
CorrientesArgentina 17,34110,776
CairnsAustralia 6,8714,270
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,4015,220
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4373,379
CedunaAustralia 7,1354,434
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,5584,697
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,6984,163
Cobar MoAustralia 7,8884,902
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,4594,014
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,3545,192
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8124,233
ChittagongBangladesh 447278
CharnocksBarbados 15,3809,557
CotonouBenin 10,1136,284
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,5549,665
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,6779,742
CabroboBrazil 15,0219,334
CaceresBrazil 17,17510,673
CaetiteBrazil 15,5569,666
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,6149,081
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,94410,529
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,73410,399
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,0379,965
Campos SalesBrazil 15,0659,362
CanavieirasBrazil 15,2219,458
CaparaoBrazil 15,6279,711
CapinopolisBrazil 16,39310,187
CaratingaBrazil 15,6459,722
CaravelasBrazil 15,3039,509
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,6949,752
CarolinaBrazil 15,7969,816
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,49510,250
CataguasesBrazil 15,7269,772
CatalaoBrazil 16,21610,077
CatanduvaBrazil 16,36810,171
CaxiasBrazil 15,2679,487
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,57910,302
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,5019,011
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,7859,809
ChapecoBrazil 16,74410,405
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,91910,514
CipoBrazil 15,0339,342
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,0209,955
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7649,796
CordeiroBrazil 15,7009,756
CorrentinaBrazil 15,7619,794
CorumbaBrazil 17,22410,703
CoximBrazil 16,93010,520
CrateusBrazil 15,0129,329
CuiabaBrazil 16,99910,563
CuritibaBrazil 16,42010,204
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4997,146
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8736,135
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1676,939
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1036,278
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9856,205
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,8126,719
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4105,848
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9516,805
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7366,671
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,3277,039
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5447,173
Chapais, QcCanada 12,1097,525
Charlo, NbCanada 12,1597,556
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,2627,620
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,2577,616
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1266,914
Chatham, NbCanada 12,2427,608
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,6396,611
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,6987,269
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5227,160
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1216,911
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5515,935
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7876,082
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2847,012
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,2947,640
Comox, BcCanada 11,2036,962
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1636,316
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5606,562
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4877,138
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5837,198
ChicoChile 16,93710,525
ChillanChile 17,90611,127
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,94211,149
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,43111,453
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,08310,615
Curico-General FreireChile 17,99811,184
ChangchunChina 3,7362,322
ChangduChina 1,155718
ChangshaChina 1,9041,183
ChengduChina 1,367850
ChongqingChina 1,445898
Camilo DazaColombia 16,57210,298
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7044,787
CamagueyCuba 15,2709,489
CasablancaCuba 15,1199,395
ChebCzech Republic 7,7894,840
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6944,781
CabreraDominican Republic 15,2559,479
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,3609,545
CotuiDominican Republic 15,3189,519
CanarEcuador 17,90511,126
CairoEgypt 6,4674,019
CaenFrance 8,7105,413
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6365,367
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5239,646
CocobeachGabon 9,5775,951
CologneGermany 8,1475,063
ChiosGreece 6,8534,258
CorfuGreece 7,3724,581
ConakryGuinea 11,6037,210
CatacamasHonduras 16,0379,966
CholutecaHonduras 16,20410,069
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,8771,167
CherrapunjiIndia 646401
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 646401
ChahbaharIran 3,6272,254
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0795,642
ClonesIreland 8,9515,562
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0265,609
CorkIreland 9,1305,674
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1335,675
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2945,154
CameriItaly 8,1595,070
CampobassoItaly 7,7764,832
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2215,109
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2605,133
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3305,176
Cape MeleItaly 8,2375,119
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7554,819
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8294,865
CerviaItaly 7,9094,915
CiampinoItaly 7,9394,933
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0354,993
Cisa PassItaly 8,0885,026
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9954,968
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8744,893
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8414,872
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6244,738
ChibaJapan 4,5932,854
ChichibuJapan 4,5092,802
ChichijimaJapan 4,7362,943
ChoshiJapan 4,6632,897
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,9953,726
ChilekaMalawi 7,7844,837
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8174,858
ChitipaMalawi 7,6304,742
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0348,721
ComitanMexico 15,8019,819
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1883,845
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,4622,151
ChoirMongolia 3,0621,903
CasablancaMorocco 9,9136,160
ChindeMozambique 7,8114,854
Coco IslandMyanmar 791492
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,1716,321
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6166,597
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,5346,546
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,5836,577
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,5816,575
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,5756,571
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,4756,510
CondegaNicaragua 16,20510,070
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,339832
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3312,070
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,6002,237
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,5532,208
ChhorPakistan 2,7091,683
ChitralPakistan 2,8681,782
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,95510,536
ConcepcionParaguay 17,24910,719
CajamarcaPeru 18,37311,417
ChachapoyasPeru 18,25111,342
ChiclayoPeru 18,38411,424
ChimbotePeru 18,58011,546
CuzcoPeru 18,48411,486
CzestochowaPoland 7,3084,542
CoimbraPortugal 9,6636,005
CalafatRomania 7,0714,394
CeahlauRomania 6,8234,240
ClujRomania 7,0044,352
ConstantaRomania 6,6154,110
CraiovaRomania 6,9954,347
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3413,941
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5173,428
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4974,038
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6354,744
Cape UelenRussia 8,0885,026
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,8523,015
CaraRussia 4,4112,741
Cerdyn’Russia 5,3613,331
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9714,332
ChitaRussia 3,7822,350
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7942,358
CokurdahRussia 6,4774,025
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6552,893
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1826,327
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,7232,314
CaceresSpain 9,5365,926
CadizSpain 9,6646,005
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3655,819
CordobaSpain 9,4885,896
ColomboSri Lanka 2,3141,438
ChaiyaphumThailand 860534
ChanthaburiThailand 1,132703
Chiang MaiThailand 400249
Chiang RaiThailand 433269
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 995618
ChumphonThailand 1,204748
CanakkaleTurkey 6,8164,236
CorumTurkey 6,0913,785
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6792,286
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4152,122
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8265,485
CernovcyUkraine 6,8264,242
ChernigovUkraine 6,4634,016
CarrascoUruguay 16,85610,474
ColoniaUruguay 17,02010,576
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,2389,469
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,5638,428
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,3088,270
Camden, ScUsa 13,9098,643
Canton, NyUsa 12,6367,852
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7977,952
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7118,520
Caribou, MeUsa 12,3147,652
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3048,268
Casper, WyUsa 12,5687,810
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5287,164
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,2248,218
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6728,496
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8607,991
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,0298,718
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,0258,715
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4278,344
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7738,559
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,4328,347
Chaska, MnUsa 12,6567,864
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8028,577
Chazy, NyUsa 12,6087,835
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,7097,897
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,8248,590
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,1088,145
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8017,955
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,0438,105
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0208,091
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1977,579
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,1368,163
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7077,896
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3568,300
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3458,293
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2948,261
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0498,109
Clark, SdUsa 12,5627,806
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,8758,622
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5778,437
Clayton, NmUsa 13,3408,290
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0898,134
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0038,080
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8155,478
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0288,096
College Park, MdUsa 13,3228,278
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,0458,106
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3308,283
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,9158,647
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3318,284
Columbus, InUsa 13,3598,302
Columbus, KsUsa 13,4858,380
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,2498,233
Conception, MoUsa 13,1588,177
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1568,175
Conway, ArUsa 13,7528,546
Conway, ScUsa 13,8938,634
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,8557,988
Corning, ArUsa 13,6558,485
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,7177,902
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,4238,962
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9868,691
Cortland, NyUsa 12,9158,026
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7317,290
Covington, LaUsa 14,2188,835
Covington, TnUsa 13,6668,492
Crete, NeUsa 13,0138,086
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2627,620
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1472,577
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1472,577
CaracasVenezuela 16,0529,975
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,0839,994
CoroVenezuela 16,09510,002
ChipataZambia 7,8944,906
ChomaZambia 8,5885,337
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2505,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -