Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meiktila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meiktila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meiktila with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7245,421
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9345,552
DavisAntarctica 10,0476,243
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8143,613
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3253,309
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6622,276
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,1395,058
DhakaBangladesh 630392
D’UccleBelgium 8,3305,176
DiamantinaBrazil 15,7659,797
DiamantinoBrazil 16,99610,562
DouradosBrazil 16,98010,552
DoualaCameroon 9,4455,869
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,6917,265
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,8677,374
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8496,742
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2506,369
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,7887,325
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0096,220
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1767,566
Dryden, OnCanada 12,1127,527
DuianChina 1,7341,077
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4764,646
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6963,539
DajabonDominican Republic 15,3199,519
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,4439,597
DabaaEgypt 6,7364,186
DakhlaEgypt 6,7844,216
DijonFrance 8,3785,206
DresdenGermany 7,6764,770
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3485,188
DebrecenHungary 7,1494,443
DalatangiIceland 8,7705,450
DaltonganjIndia 1,261783
DarbhangaIndia 1,173729
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 743462
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 744462
DumkaIndia 960597
DwarkaIndia 2,7671,720
DezfulIran 4,8453,010
DublinIreland 8,9255,546
DecimomannuItaly 8,2995,157
DobbiacoItaly 7,8644,886
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,8296,729
Deir-AllaJordan 6,0473,758
DagorettiKenya 6,8754,272
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8134,233
DedzaMalawi 7,7754,832
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6521,648
DashbalbarMongolia 3,5892,231
DaweiMyanmar 790491
De BiltNetherlands 8,2395,120
De KooyNetherlands 8,2435,122
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2445,123
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7056,652
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,5426,551
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,3396,425
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5196,536
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,5406,549
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9044,912
DalbandinPakistan 3,2842,041
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,7581,714
DirPakistan 2,8321,760
DroshPakistan 2,8571,775
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6371,638
DohaQatar 4,5362,819
DorohoiRomania 6,7904,219
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9343,687
DudinkaRussia 5,4403,380
DzardzanRussia 5,6633,519
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6712,902
DakarSenegal 11,7337,291
DaruSierra Leone 11,3977,082
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9455,559
DamazinSudan 6,5994,101
DongolaSudan 6,7824,214
DamascusSyria 5,9573,701
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,9563,701
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6203,492
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2572,024
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9064,291
DjerbaTunisia 8,3065,161
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6263,496
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6675,386
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7865,460
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1613,829
DonetskUkraine 5,9483,696
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1582,584
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8598,612
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,4518,359
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,8968,635
Danville, IlUsa 13,2398,227
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8518,607
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6787,257
David City, NeUsa 12,9838,068
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2668,243
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8107,339
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,2488,854
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7787,941
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2328,223
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,1518,793
Delaware, OhUsa 13,2508,234
Delphine, InUsa 13,1338,161
Denton, MdUsa 13,3088,270
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,9428,042
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,0128,086
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7167,902
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,4027,707
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,0028,080
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6788,500
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1337,540
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0038,080
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,2938,261
Dover, DeUsa 13,3088,270
Dover, TnUsa 13,6838,503
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9588,674
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9528,048
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4487,735
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4548,360
Durham, NhUsa 12,7907,948
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,1186,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -