Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meiktila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meiktila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meiktila with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6122,244
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7835,458
HuamboAngola 9,5095,909
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5583,454
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8335,489
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8275,485
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,0094,355
Horta, FaialAzores 11,2416,985
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7636,067
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4397,730
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,4137,714
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8858,007
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4587,120
Harrow, OnCanada 13,0248,093
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5006,525
Hope, BcCanada 11,3827,073
HaikouChina 1,505935
HailarChina 3,8002,361
HamiChina 2,4541,525
HetanChina 2,3751,476
HavanaCuba 15,1399,408
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,3239,522
HigueyDominican Republic 15,3189,519
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,4109,576
HelwanEgypt 6,4774,025
HurguadaEgypt 6,2893,908
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6045,347
HelsinkiFinland 6,9754,334
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9574,323
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,0838,751
HamburgGermany 7,8884,901
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8884,902
HannoverGermany 7,9314,928
HelgolandGermany 8,0134,979
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9314,929
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9744,334
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9336,172
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0836,887
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7356,671
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8865,522
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,8621,157
HaifaIsrael 6,1003,791
HaboroJapan 4,9423,071
HachijojimaJapan 4,5282,814
HachinoheJapan 4,8192,994
HagiJapan 3,7912,356
HakodateJapan 4,7912,977
HamadaJapan 3,8632,400
HamamatsuJapan 4,3642,712
HikoneJapan 4,2432,636
HimejiJapan 4,0922,543
HiradoJapan 3,5962,235
HirooJapan 5,0093,113
HiroshimaJapan 3,8852,414
HitaJapan 3,7202,312
HitoyoshiJapan 3,6782,286
HunLibya 7,9574,945
HomboriMali 10,1606,313
HomalinMyanmar 458285
Hpa-AnMyanmar 493307
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,5536,558
HighbankNew Zealand 10,5176,536
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,4236,477
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4216,476
HororataNew Zealand 10,5356,547
HyderabadPakistan 2,8441,767
HuanucoPeru 18,52711,513
HelPoland 7,3064,540
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,6522,891
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9273,062
HatangaRussia 5,7033,544
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7403,567
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,7957,330
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4973,416
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4004,598
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,7704,828
HaejuSouth Korea 3,4432,139
HyesanSouth Korea 3,7972,360
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,2781,415
HalaibSudan 6,0833,780
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,3623,954
HudeibaSudan 6,4714,021
HaparandaSweden 7,0724,395
HarnosandSweden 7,3454,564
HamaSyria 5,9293,684
HassakahSyria 5,5703,461
Hua HinThailand 1,017632
HakkariTurkey 5,3113,300
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5425,308
HersonUkraine 6,3183,926
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,7494,194
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2598,861
Hanover, NhUsa 12,7007,892
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4548,360
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1858,193
Hart, MiUsa 12,8047,956
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,9368,039
Hartington, NeUsa 12,8327,974
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,1088,767
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6607,867
Hays, KsUsa 13,1858,193
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2727,626
Hebron, NeUsa 13,1008,141
Helena, MtUsa 12,0127,464
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,8898,009
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6628,490
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8038,577
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0528,110
Hernando, MsUsa 13,7968,573
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,1378,785
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5427,794
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,1848,193
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3438,291
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0288,096
Holly, CoUsa 13,2138,211
Homer, AkUsa 9,2115,724
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1898,196
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5908,445
Horton, KsUsa 13,1868,194
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6607,867
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,4598,363
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,7657,932
Houma, LaUsa 14,3648,926
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2418,850
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4308,346
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,8408,600
Huron, SdUsa 12,6247,845
HanoiVietnam 1,042648
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,606998
HarareZimbabwe 8,2625,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -