Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meiktila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meiktila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meiktila with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9196,785
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,072666
ParanaArgentina 17,36710,792
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,13410,647
PehuajoArgentina 17,28110,738
PergaminoArgentina 17,28110,738
PigeArgentina 17,21010,694
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,66710,979
PosadasArgentina 17,06910,607
PresidenciaArgentina 17,52210,889
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,07511,232
Punta IndioArgentina 16,93810,526
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2473,882
Port HedlandAustralia 5,2103,237
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0866,889
ParakouBenin 9,9696,195
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7869,188
ParacatuBrazil 16,0829,994
ParanaBrazil 16,0479,972
ParanaguaBrazil 16,34510,157
ParanaibaBrazil 16,57810,302
ParintinsBrazil 16,42010,204
ParnaibaBrazil 15,0249,336
Passo FundoBrazil 16,70810,383
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,0759,989
PaulistanaBrazil 15,1909,439
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,9409,284
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,4729,614
PeixeBrazil 16,10110,005
PetrolinaBrazil 15,1739,429
PicosBrazil 15,1809,433
PiraiBrazil 15,8649,858
PirenopolisBrazil 16,26610,108
PompeuBrazil 15,9299,899
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,07210,609
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9539,914
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,59710,314
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,46310,851
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,56610,294
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,0559,977
PosseBrazil 15,9469,909
PlevenBulgaria 6,9414,313
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9394,312
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,411877
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8946,770
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0796,263
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4517,116
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5577,803
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,7567,927
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,9567,430
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2376,983
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,0087,462
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0096,841
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0287,474
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5257,161
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9276,790
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5716,569
Princeton, BcCanada 11,8017,333
ParronChile 18,01911,197
Puerto AysenChile 17,08910,619
Puerto MonttChile 17,49910,874
Punta ArenasChile 16,26110,105
PingbianChina 2,0951,302
PeralesColombia 17,03810,588
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,50410,256
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,59010,309
PragueCzech Republic 7,6574,758
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4869,623
PimentelDominican Republic 15,3119,514
PoloDominican Republic 15,4669,611
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,2659,486
PichilingueEcuador 17,76211,038
PortoviejoEcuador 17,77811,047
PuyoEcuador 17,76311,038
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3743,961
ParisFrance 8,5285,300
PerpignanFrance 8,6865,398
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2045,098
Port-GentilGabon 9,7326,048
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,72111,012
PotsdamGermany 7,7064,788
PatrasGreece 7,2374,497
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1385,679
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2876,393
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,2089,450
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,4689,612
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,0069,947
PecsHungary 7,4194,610
PambanIndia 2,1951,364
PuneIndia 2,3141,438
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,4701,535
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,7441,705
PadovaItaly 7,9164,919
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9654,949
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9644,949
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9814,959
PantelleriaItaly 8,1125,041
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0505,002
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2505,127
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9174,919
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7964,845
PiacenzaItaly 8,0935,029
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0705,015
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9054,912
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9294,927
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6994,784
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9544,943
PrizziItaly 7,9644,949
PakseLaos 1,227763
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,7921,114
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1693,833
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1863,844
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,8664,267
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3874,590
PatheinMyanmar 466290
PutaoMyanmar 740460
PyiMyanmar 235146
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,8635,507
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5486,555
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6696,630
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6706,630
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6456,615
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4716,506
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5886,579
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,13410,026
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6936,024
PohangNorth Korea 3,6642,277
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,4982,174
PadidanPakistan 2,8891,795
PanjgurPakistan 3,2882,043
ParachinarPakistan 2,9151,811
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3382,075
PeshawarPakistan 2,7931,736
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,5454,067
PilarParaguay 17,30710,755
PiscoPeru 18,86011,720
PiuraPeru 18,23511,331
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,18011,297
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7431,704
PoznanPoland 7,4514,630
PrzemyslPoland 7,0524,382
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,5885,958
PortalegrePortugal 9,6295,984
Porto Portugal 9,6355,987
PavelecRussia 5,9793,715
PecoraRussia 5,6703,523
PermRussia 5,2153,240
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3633,954
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4964,037
PjatigorskRussia 5,4713,400
PoronajskRussia 5,2133,239
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8853,657
Providenja BayRussia 7,9724,954
PskovRussia 6,7344,185
PodorSenegal 11,3927,079
PopradSlovakia 7,2384,498
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6035,968
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9475,560
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8055,472
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,2311,387
Port SudanSudan 6,0833,780
ParamariboSuriname 15,6769,741
PiteňSweden 7,1874,466
PalmyraSyria 5,7883,597
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,1798,190
PhetchabunThailand 744462
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 648403
PhraeThailand 544338
PhuketThailand 1,466911
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,436892
Prachin BuriThailand 956594
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,087675
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,7209,769
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9145,539
PoltavaUkraine 6,2063,857
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,97910,551
PradoUruguay 16,87110,484
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,76310,417
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3508,296
Pana, IlUsa 13,2998,264
Paoli, InUsa 13,3598,302
Paris, IlUsa 13,2398,227
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,4057,708
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,3038,888
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6447,857
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,6878,505
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,4958,386
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,1408,166
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8327,353
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,3008,886
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1538,173
Perry, OkUsa 13,5538,422
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2018,203
Philo, OhUsa 13,2478,232
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2978,263
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5807,818
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,8378,598
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,4087,711
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7007,892
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1818,191
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,0608,116
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,9038,018
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6558,485
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3527,676
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,4087,711
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1218,154
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,8698,618
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4397,109
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,2718,868
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,0758,125
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4397,109
Portage, WiUsa 12,7897,947
Portland, MaineUsa 12,7077,896
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6717,252
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,8768,001
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8478,604
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6777,257
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,4188,338
Princeton, InUsa 13,4618,365
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,9368,038
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,1078,145
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,55810,290
PetaukeZambia 8,0555,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -