Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meiktila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meiktila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meiktila with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4012,114
ShkoderAlbania 7,3674,578
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5465,311
SaltaArgentina 18,05111,217
San AntonioArgentina 17,15910,663
San LuisArgentina 17,78011,048
San RafaelArgentina 17,84211,087
Santa RosaArgentina 17,41210,820
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,86311,100
SarmientoArgentina 16,94010,527
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,4485,250
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,4455,248
SalzburgAustria 7,7854,838
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0803,156
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8953,042
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,9463,073
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3437,048
SaveBenin 10,0376,237
Santa CruzBolivia 17,78911,054
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4314,618
SalvadorBrazil 15,0989,382
Santa MariaBrazil 16,80810,445
SantaremBrazil 16,22310,081
SantosBrazil 16,12010,017
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,26610,108
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,20910,073
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,8349,218
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,46610,232
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,95910,539
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9729,925
Sao LuisBrazil 15,2439,472
Sao MateusBrazil 15,3869,561
São PauloBrazil 16,14810,034
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,22610,083
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,90511,127
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,1839,435
SerrinhaBrazil 15,0999,383
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,8569,853
SobralBrazil 14,9119,266
SoureBrazil 15,5499,662
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,6509,725
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,67410,361
SurubimBrazil 14,6229,086
SadovoBulgaria 6,9244,302
SandanskiBulgaria 7,0664,391
SofiaBulgaria 7,0464,379
SiemreapCambodia 1,189739
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,4047,708
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7817,321
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,4307,724
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5936,582
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,0486,244
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,1997,581
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6087,213
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,5307,786
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,4447,111
Scott, SkCanada 11,5337,166
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,9207,407
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,4397,730
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,5397,792
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1765,702
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,1137,527
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,0897,512
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0686,878
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6656,627
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,8927,390
Summerside, PeCanada 12,2607,618
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,7777,318
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,7737,316
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1797,568
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,8996,773
SalCape Verde 12,1407,544
SantiagoChile 18,08011,235
SewellChile 18,01411,194
ShanghaiChina 2,8001,740
ShantouChina 2,1651,345
ShenyangChina 3,4822,164
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,29010,123
Simon BolivarColombia 16,29810,128
San JoseCosta Rica 16,59410,312
SibenikCroatia 7,6354,744
SplitCroatia 7,5964,720
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5584,696
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9114,916
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,3049,510
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,3629,546
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,2979,506
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,3009,508
SamanaDominican Republic 15,2799,495
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,3799,557
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,3259,523
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,3929,565
San JuanDominican Republic 15,3879,562
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,3349,529
SanchezDominican Republic 15,2909,501
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,3029,509
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,3209,520
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,3809,557
San GabrielEcuador 17,53310,895
SalloumEgypt 7,0354,371
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,0494,380
SohagEgypt 6,4964,037
St. KatrineEgypt 6,2323,873
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,13410,026
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8989,879
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9914,344
StrasbourgFrance 8,1605,071
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5429,658
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,6139,702
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6103,486
SchleswigGermany 7,9004,909
StuttgartGermany 8,0434,998
SamosGreece 6,7924,221
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9914,344
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,0684,392
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8616,128
SiguiriGuinea 11,0746,881
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,0239,957
SzegedHungary 7,2734,519
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5244,675
StykkisholmurIceland 9,1505,686
SagarIndia 1,7881,111
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5341,574
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5143,426
SemnanIran 4,4272,751
ShahroudIran 4,3102,678
ShirazIran 4,4312,753
ShannonIreland 9,1215,668
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2735,141
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6674,764
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5024,662
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0935,029
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2945,154
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6754,770
SigonellaItaly 7,8434,874
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0426,861
SagaJapan 3,6612,275
SaigoJapan 4,0102,492
SakaiJapan 3,9832,475
SakataJapan 4,6392,883
SapporoJapan 4,8733,028
SaseboJapan 3,6072,242
SendaiJapan 4,7142,929
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8972,422
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7352,321
ShinjoJapan 4,6752,905
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1622,587
ShirakawaJapan 4,6312,878
ShizuokaJapan 4,4302,753
SumotoJapan 4,1022,549
SuttsuJapan 4,7782,969
SuwaJapan 4,4242,749
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,50011,496
SavannakhetLaos 1,043648
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0194,362
SiluteLithuania 7,1364,435
SkopjeMacedonia 7,1954,471
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3343,936
SalimaMalawi 7,7154,794
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,9161,812
SibuMalaysia 2,6911,672
SanMali 10,5586,561
SegouMali 10,6866,641
SikassoMali 10,7296,667
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7273,559
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,7299,774
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8351,762
SainshandMongolia 2,9801,852
SafiMorocco 10,1066,280
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,3286,418
SittweMyanmar 317197
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5236,539
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0485,001
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5244,675
SaiqOman 3,9352,445
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3982,733
SurOman 3,7522,332
SialkotPakistan 2,4751,538
SibbiPakistan 2,9661,843
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,19410,685
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,88711,737
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4022,114
SandomierzPoland 7,1254,427
SniezkaPoland 7,5444,688
SuwalkiPoland 7,0384,374
SzczecinPoland 7,5884,716
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,8576,125
Santa MariaPortugal 11,1016,898
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,2219,459
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3823,966
Satu MareRomania 7,0514,382
SibiuRomania 6,9694,330
SulinaRomania 6,5284,056
SadrinskRussia 4,7322,940
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6604,138
SalekhardRussia 5,4893,411
SaratovRussia 5,4693,398
SejmcanRussia 6,2903,909
SelagoncyRussia 5,2213,244
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7783,591
SkovorodinoRussia 4,3872,726
SmolenskRussia 6,4574,013
SociRussia 5,7223,556
SortovalaRussia 6,6754,148
SuntarRussia 4,8883,038
SurgutRussia 4,8162,993
SverdlovskRussia 4,9283,062
SyktyvkarRussia 5,6953,539
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,1229,397
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9016,152
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2323,251
SingaporeSingapore 2,3381,453
SliacSlovakia 7,3224,550
SeoulSouth Korea 3,5232,189
SineijuSouth Korea 3,4482,143
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,4055,844
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0435,620
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1695,697
SevilleSpain 9,5935,961
SennarSudan 6,6214,115
ShambatSudan 6,6694,144
ShendiSudan 6,5464,068
StenseleSweden 7,3874,590
StockholmSweden 7,3384,560
StorlienSweden 7,6364,745
SundsvallSweden 7,3694,579
SantisSwitzerland 8,0665,013
SongeaTanzania 7,4574,634
Sakon NakhonThailand 963599
SongkhlaThailand 1,603996
Suphan BuriThailand 841523
Surat ThaniThailand 1,349838
SurinThailand 1,047651
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1486,306
SokodeTogo 10,1346,297
SfaxTunisia 8,2825,147
SousseTunisia 8,2565,130
SamsunTurkey 5,9813,717
SiirtTurkey 5,4733,401
SivasTurkey 5,9123,674
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7732,344
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0765,640
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7335,427
SarataUkraine 6,5374,062
SarnyUkraine 6,7824,214
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,1813,841
SumyUkraine 6,2183,864
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1392,572
SaltoUruguay 17,15710,662
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3547,677
Safford, AzUsa 13,4318,346
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,6557,864
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,5809,060
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3588,301
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9938,074
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7377,915
Salem, InUsa 13,3598,302
Salem, OrUsa 11,7137,278
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5877,822
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9558,672
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,2098,830
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1048,143
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3857,696
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,2219,459
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6917,886
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,4207,718
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,8357,976
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7307,911
Santuck, ScUsa 13,8038,577
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,5287,785
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,1178,772
Scott City, KsUsa 13,2418,228
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7627,930
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3598,302
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5047,149
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5207,159
Sedan, KsUsa 13,4488,357
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3947,080
Selma, AlUsa 14,1338,782
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,0438,105
Seymour, InUsa 13,3598,302
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,4738,372
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3627,682
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,0018,701
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,8737,999
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7387,916
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,0588,115
Southport, NcUsa 13,8838,627
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4318,346
Spencer, WvUsa 13,3548,298
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1518,172
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7057,273
Spooner, WiUsa 12,5627,806
Springfield, IlUsa 13,2438,230
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4868,380
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3065,162
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,5667,809
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3588,301
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,5617,806
Stamford, CtUsa 13,0608,116
State College, PaUsa 13,1328,160
State University, MsUsa 14,0078,704
State University, NmUsa 13,6578,487
Staunton, VaUsa 13,4358,349
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8057,957
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2028,204
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4217,719
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8677,996
Storrs, CtUsa 12,9428,043
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7218,526
Summerville, ScUsa 14,0128,707
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7537,303
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,2998,264
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0328,098
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,8577,989
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4482,143
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,57810,302
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,33310,150
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,23110,086
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,5736,570
SocotraYemen 4,5462,825
SenangaZambia 8,9175,541
SerenjeZambia 8,1055,037
SeshekeZambia 8,8835,520
SolweziZambia 8,4275,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -