Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meiktila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meiktila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meiktila with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,0119,949
UaupesBrazil 17,03510,586
UbatubaBrazil 15,9909,936
UberabaBrazil 16,24010,092
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8056,714
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,6631,655
UpernavikGreenland 9,3985,840
UummannaqGreenland 9,5405,928
UdineItaly 7,8004,847
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9624,948
UenoJapan 4,2232,624
UnzendakeJapan 3,6452,265
UrakawaJapan 4,9633,084
UshibukaJapan 3,6102,244
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,5892,852
UwajimaJapan 3,8652,402
UkmergeLithuania 6,9264,304
UtenaLithuania 6,8764,273
UlaangomMongolia 3,2382,012
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1701,970
UlgiiMongolia 3,1681,969
UliastaiMongolia 2,9941,861
UmnugoviMongolia 3,1551,961
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,2322,009
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,8442,389
UfaRussia 5,0343,128
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3443,942
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5942,234
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5064,043
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7932,357
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8683,646
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6734,147
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3293,312
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7324,184
Umm BeninSudan 6,6024,103
UmeňSweden 7,2324,494
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,139708
Udon ThaniThailand 828514
Uttaradit EastThailand 572356
UrfaTurkey 5,7493,572
UsakTurkey 6,5684,082
Uman’Ukraine 6,5094,045
UzgorodUkraine 7,0934,408
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,2468,231
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,1398,164
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2398,227
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2398,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -