.
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meiktila

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meiktila. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meiktila with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2803,281
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9423,071
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0683,149
YaoundeCameroon 9,2665,758
YokoCameroon 9,1115,662
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,5927,825
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3766,448
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,8017,333
YanjiChina 3,9702,467
YichangChina 1,8951,177
YinchuanChina 2,1981,366
YiningChina 2,8991,801
YariguiesColombia 16,71810,389
YamasaDominican Republic 15,3509,538
YasicaDominican Republic 15,2809,495
YazdIran 4,2902,666
YakushimaJapan 3,6342,258
YamagataJapan 4,6662,900
YamaguchiJapan 3,7882,354
YokkaichiJapan 4,2652,651
YokohamaJapan 4,5502,827
YonagoJapan 3,9892,479
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8141,749
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,6902,915
YeMyanmar 657408
YolaNigeria 8,9605,568
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,4782,161
YurimaguasPeru 18,14011,272
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9253,061
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,1043,172
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0892,541
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6787,257
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7666,069
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2207,593
York, PaUsa 13,2108,209
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,1008,141
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2468,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -